site stats
[…] site stats

Cpl 530.60 2 b i

WebApr 7, 2024 · After conducting a revocation hearing pursuant to CPL § 530.60(2)(c), the Court finds clear and convincing evidence that the defendant "persistently and willfully failed to appear after notice of scheduled appearances in the case before the court" (CPL 530.60[2][b][i]).